Beta arbutin CAS 497-76- 7 Nature cosmeticingredients for skin lightening and skin whitening Product Details: Prodcut name: beta arbutin Content: Beta arbutin Specification: 99% Min CAS No.497-76-7 Grade: Cosmetics Test Method: HPLC Appearance: White powder Min order: 1 kilograms Delivery: Within 3-5 days Functions Beta arbutin will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect; Beta arbutin has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough; Beta arbutin used to alleviate pain of burn and scald,enhancing immune fuction; Beta arbutin can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin; Beta arbutin with the function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase; preventing the formation of melanin. Applications Applied in cosmetic field, beta arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot; Applied in phamaceutical field, beta arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity,sterilization and relieve cough.Cosmetic Ingredients manufacturers website:http://www.mobelbio.com/cosmetic-ingredients/